Pictor Academy
logo-white right-arrow dropdown-arrow left-arrow email phone newsletters translate wrap-around-care school-meals search staff useful-links trust-logo-text term-dates twitter right-thin-chevron contact

Interactive bar

Google Services/Social Media

Google Search

Search

Google Translate

Translate

Header

Pictor Acadmey

Succeeding Together

       

Staff List

Staff List 15.03.2021

Senior Leadership Team

 

  • Mr Paul Eckley - Chief Executive Officer
  • Ms Pam Symonds - Head Teacher 
  • Mr Dave Wood - Designated Safeguarding Lead
  • Mrs Sara Nolan - Assistant Head Teacher - SEN Co-Ordinator, Head of ASC unit
  • Mrs Kate Rigge - Assistant Head Teacher - Teaching and Learning, Curriculum

Teachers

 

  • Sarah Anderson Garrett - ASC teacher - Nurture lead- Exams Officer
  • Simon Beech - Art Teacher
  • James Boulter- ASC teacher
  • Maria Chaudhry - Manor College Teacher
  • Philip Crompton - Computing Teacher - Assessment Lead - E Safety Lead - ICT Coordinator
  • Beverley Davidson - Manor College Teacher
  • Harriet Sugden - Nurture Teacher
  • Ceri Graves - Performing Arts teacher
  • Rebecca Hall - Careers Lead, Work skills lead, Maths Teacher
  • Lynn Hardie - UQT - Maths Teacher, Hospitality Teacher
  • Kristoffer Harries - Science Teacher
  • Naomi Harries - Key Stage 4 Manager - Maths Teacher
  • Matthew Harvey - Manor College Teacher
  • Michael Howarth - PE lead - Duke of Edinburgh Lead
  • Clair Howson - RE lead 
  • Paul Hunnam - Science Teacher
  • Samantha Johnson - PSD lead
  • Julie Karanja - English teacher - EAL coordinator
  • Beth Kelly - ASC teacher - English Teacher
  • Luke Lacey - PE Teacher
  • Van Lam - Manor College Teacher
  • Jayne McAllister - UQT -Behavioural Support - Transition
  • Kirsteen McGarva - Head of College
  • Alice Rainford - Food Technology Teacher, Child Care Teacher
  • David Richardson - Design Technology Lead 
  • John Searls - Design Technology Teacher
  • Rosie Wall - Key Stage 3 manager - English Teacher

Attendance and Safeguarding 

 

  • Naomi Harries - Attendance Officer - Deputy Safeguarding Lead - TA manager

Work Placement Coordinator 

 

  • Vacancy

Teaching Assistants

 

  • Westley Altoft
  • Hayley Brownhill
  • Lauren Chattaway
  • Wayne Collins
  • Kryrstie Crompton
  • Hannah Fairbrother
  • Sheree Forbes
  • Chloe Gallagher
  • Keeley Gorman
  • Susan Haughton
  • Sarah Hindley
  • Will James
  • Gudhveer Kaur
  • Prem Kaur Singh
  • Beena Kunjappy
  • Louise Maguire
  • Emily Mairs
  • Lily Marrinan
  • Anthony Martin
  • Carla Niland
  • Lindsay Oliver
  • Lisa Phee
  • Kerry Schofield
  • Colin Scholes
  • Sophie Thomas
  • Karen Ward

School Office

 

  • Philip Buckley - School Administrator
  • Hilary Kirkham - Receptionist/Admin Assistant 
  • Margaret Thornton - Finance

School Nurse

 

  • Samantha - 0161-912-3395

 

Site Manager

 

  • Steven Walsh - Caretaker

 

Cleaners - Trafford

  • Edna Turnbull - Cleaner
  • Thomas Purakkariyil - Cleaner
  • Phil Holt - Cleaner
  • Tracey Davis - Cleaner

 

Kitchen - Mellors

 

  •  Joanne Pollard - Catering Manager
  •  Kylie Scotland - Catering Assistant
  • Melanie McKee - Catering Assistant
  • Amy Hughes - Catering Assistant

Quick Access

Top